We are happy to announce that we are a media sponsor for the 2018 Millvale Music Festival.

Stay tuned as we add information about the bands and musicians who are performing. We also recommend following the MMF on Facebook and Twitter. #MMF18

 

GAP Park (All Ages)

11am – Sun Hound – alternative, rock, blues, indie
12pm – iNCO FIdO – ska, rock, funk
1pm –
2pm – Brahctopus – psychedelic reggae
3pm – Hear Tonight – indie alt rock
4pm – Big Atlantic – rock
5pm – Grand Piano – rock and roll
6pm – Sikes and The New Violence – hip hop, alternative, indie
7pm – The Delaneys – rock
8pm –

Element Church (All Ages)

11am –
12pm –
1pm –
2pm –
3pm –
4pm –
5pm – Pierce Dipner – blues, rock

Tazza D’Oro (All Ages)

11am –
11:40am –
12:20pm –
1:00pm –
1:40pm –
2:20pm –
3:00pm –
3:40pm –
4:20pm – William Sparksalternative, indie
5:00pm –
5:40pm –
6:20pm –

Millvale Community Library (All Ages)

12pm –
1pm –
2pm – The Electric Army – rock and roll, garage rock
3pm –
4pm –
5pm –
6pm – Snowdoniaindie, alternative, art rock

The Gardens of Millvale (All Ages)

12pm –
1pm –
2pm –
3pm –
4pm –
5pm –
6pm –
7pm –

Sedgwick Street (All Ages)

12pm –
1pm – Revival Choir – folk
2pm –
3pm – Nightly Standard – rock, soul, pop
4pm –
5pm –
6pm – Lee Robinson & ISKA – jazz fusion, jazz funk
7pm –

Strange Roots Experimental Ales (formerly Draai Laag) (21+)

12:30pm –
1:30pm –
2:30pm –
3:30pm –
4:30pm –
5:30pm – Post Traumatik – punk rock’n’roll
6:30pm – MaxXouT – hard rock
7:30pm –

Double L Bar (21+)

12:30pm –
1:30pm –
2:30pm –
3:30pm –
4:30pm –
5:30pm –
6:30pm –
7:30pm –
8:30pm –
9:30pm –
10:30pm –
11:30pm –

Bauerlein St. Stage at Sidelines (All Ages)

1pm –
2pm –
3pm –
4pm –
5pm –
6pm –
7pm – The Redlines – rock and roll
8pm –

Smokey’s Tavern (21+)

1:30pm –
2:30pm –
3:30pm – Crooked Cobras – punk rock
4:30pm – Plasmid – punk
5:30pm – The Homisidespunk rock, garage punk

New Sun Rising (All Ages)

1:35pm –
2:15pm –
2:55pm –
3:50pm –
4:30pm –
5:10pm –
5:50pm –
6:45pm –
7:25pm – iD – hip hop, punk rock

VFW Post 118

1:40pm –
2:20pm –
3:00pm –
3:40pm –
4:20pm –
5:00pm –
5:40pm –
6:20pm –
7:00pm –
7:40pm –
8:20pm –
9:00pm –

Howard’s Pub (21+)

2:00pm –
2:40pm –
3:20pm –
4:00pm –
4:40pm –
5:20pm –
6:00pm –
6:40pm –
7:20pm –
8:00pm –
8:40pm –
9:20pm –

The War Room at Mr. Smalls

2:10pm –
2:50pm –
3:30pm –
4:10pm –
4:50pm –
5:30pm –
6:10pm –
6:50pm –

Grist House Craft Brewery (21+)

2:20pm –
3:20pm –
4:20pm – Elkhound – rock, indie, folk
5:20pm –
6:20pm – Spishindie rock, avant-garde
7:20pm –

The Funhouse at Mr. Smalls (21+)

2:30pm – The Art of Burning Bridges – alternative metal, post-rock, industrial
3:30pm –
4:30pm – Alter the Design – heavy rock, metal
5:30pm –
6:30pm –
7:30pm – Homicide Black – hard rock
8:30pm – Veiled – black metal
9:30pm – Video Tapes – metal, grind, garbage-core
10:30pm – Disillusion Effectmetal
11:30pm –

Cousins Lounge (21+)

3:00pm –
3:40pm –
4:20pm –
5:00pm –
5:40pm –
6:20pm –
7:00pm –
7:40pm –
8:20pm –
9:00pm –
9:40pm –
10:20pm –
11:00pm –
11:40pm –  Eric “The Pianofighter” Popek – piano rock

Happy Day Lounge (21+)

4:20pm –
5:00pm –
5:40pm –
6:20pm –
7:00pm –
7:40pm –
8:20pm –
9:00pm –
9:40pm –
10:20pm –
11:00pm –
11:40pm –

Good Time Bar (21+)

4pm –
5pm –
6pm –
7pm –
8pm –
9pm –
10pm –
11pm –
12am –

Mr. Smalls Theatre

6pm – Chet Vincentfolk rock
7pm –
8pm – Molly Alphabet – country
9pm – Tim Vitullo – Americana blues, roots rock
10pm – Meeting of Important People – rock and roll
11pm –

Bar 3 Millvale (21+)

7pm –
8pm – The Slobberknockersska punk, wrasslin-core
9pm – The Shutouts – pop punk, power pop 
10pm –
11pm –
12am –

Panza Gallery (21+)

7pm –
8pm – The Struggle Busindie rock, college rock
9pm – Blue Clutch – progressive, alternative metal
10pm –
11pm – Sun Hound (encore) – alternative, rock, blues, indie
12am – Chillent – funk, rock, jazz, blues, klezmer